Privacy Collection Policy

Blackhawk Network (Australia) Pty Ltd (ABN 84 123 251 703) of Suite 17.02, Level 17, 101 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW, 2060 and its affiliated companies including Blackhawk Network Holdings, Inc. are committed to responsible data governance and the protection of your personal information.

We collect and process your personal information for the following purposes:

We will not sell your personal information to third parties.

We disclose personal information to affiliated companies within our group (including Blackhawk Network, Inc., Blackhawk Network Holdings and Nimble Inc.) We also disclose your personal information to certain companies that provide services to us and on our behalf and subject to our written instructions, such as shipping, payment, hosting and other support services. Some of these companies are located outside of Australia (for example, in the United States, United Kingdom or the European Union).

If you do not provide us with some or all of the personal information we request (such as full name, email address, and payment details) we may not be able to fulfil your order.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may access the personal information we hold about you or seek correction of your personal information.

Our privacy policy also contains information about how you can make a complaint about the way we have handled your personal information (including if you think we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles) and how we will deal with your complaint.

You can access our privacy policy here.

Lock Content